First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Will the blu-ray menu be realized in the future?

0 votes
asked by (120 points)

I thought it's much better for a video player with a clear menu, as now your software has been in a quite degree, so i'm wondering......

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by

Yes, Macgo team is keeping developing and the newest Mac Blu-ray Player with complete Blu-ray menu is coming soon.

0 votes
answered by (320 points)

Thanks for supporting our Mac Blu-ray Player, now we have released the beta version for some users to test, we believe Blu-ray menu will be brought to you after a short while.

0 votes
answered by (2.2k points)

With the release of V2.9.0, Blu-ray menu function has been added to Mac Blu-ray player, but it is only available for part of Blu-ray Disc. Here is a tutorial you may refer to http://www.macblurayplayer.com/play-bluray-menu-on-mac-with-mac-bluray-player.htm

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...