First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How to use data recovery software in an easy way?

+2 votes
asked by
edited by

11 Answers

+1 vote
answered by

Hi, I'm not an expert in recovering the data thing. But I managed to recover my lost files in my macbook two months ago. I hope it will help.

Here is a detailed guide for the tool I used earlier,

http://www.wondershare.com/data-recovery-mac/guide.html

+1 vote
answered by (720 points)

I highly recommended you to use Tenorshare Data Recovery, which is so easy to use. The guide of the software is so clear. Although you are a green hand in computer, you can handle it well! Trust me !

0 votes
answered by (100k points)
edited by

Well, the most convenient and easiest data recovery software which you can use is Recuva because its wizard and interface make it easy to use and most of all it can be deployed on all your computers, in case you have many. Simply install the software using its small installer, select the recovery data you need and let it scan and wait for results and that's it. The easy way.

0 votes
answered by (380 points)

Every data recovery software is having its unique user interface which is completely depended on the software company. So no user can properly guide you without having the prior experience with that particular tool. The only thing that I can suggest you to use software of that company which brings most user friendly and easy to use software like Stellar Data Recovery.

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

Data Recovery software is a utility tool which is designed for recover and restore your data from any formatted partitions and your deleted data safely and without any hassle.

0 votes
answered by (14.7k points)

I have used the Recuva software by priform and it's a great software.

0 votes
answered by (940 points)

Use Easeus Data Recovery wizard to restore the lost files and data, it is so ease.
Step 1. Launch EaseUS Data Recovery Wizard and select the file types you want to recover. Then click "Next" button to move to the next step.

Step 2. Select the hard drive where you lost your data and click "Scan" button, the software will quickly scan the selected disk to find all your target files. If you lost your partition, select "Lost Disk Drives" and "Scan" to continue the recovery process.

Step 3. After scan, you can preview all the listed recoverable files one by one and select out those you want. Then, click "Recover" button to get them back once. Here you should save all the recovered files on another disk to avoid data overwriting.

0 votes
answered by (1.5k points)

Here is a list of best data recovery softwares that I have found:
1. uFlysoft
2. Recuva
3. Disk Drill
4. Glary Undelete
5. Panda Recovery
6. SoftPerfect File Recovery
7. EaseUs Data Recovery Software

0 votes
answered by (460 points)

Firstly, it is essential to pick up one simple yet professional data recovery. Taking Joyoshare iPhone Data Recovery as an example, it allows you to recover 20+ types of data files from iOS devices, iTunes and iCloud backup with high success rate. Its real-time encryption and preview feature also helps you get what you want instantly without exporting all temporary files at a time. You can selectively choose the data files as per your needs and get rescued from any possible data loss situations.
Good news is that now you can get 70% off coupon from its special event until August 5th:
https://www.joyoshare.com/special/2018-special-event/

–1 vote
answered by (160 points)
edited by

Hello Friends,

If you have any doubt or question (How to use data recovery software)so simply visit SysTools Tech support which provide you complete satisfaction and solve out your all queries which comes in your mind. This Hard Drive Data Recovery is so easy and reliable program in all over the world, get and try it today now.....

http://www.systoolsgroup.com/hard-drive-data-recovery.html

http://www.systoolsgroup.com/windows-data-recovery-software.html

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...