First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Why is the website not working?

0 votes
asked by about IMSpellchecker XP
edited by

Why is the website not working? I see no way to pay for the software.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (329k points)
edited by

The latest activity (snapshot) of the website was on 14 May 2014. Since then, the website appears to be discontinued without any possibility of accessing it. Unfortunately, it's not possible to use the contact emails since the domain that hosts them is down. You need to use another application. Use the database of Software Informer to look for one.

0 votes
answered by (720 points)

This website doesn't work anymore. You'd better find a new program. Good luck.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...