First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

QuickTime for mobile phone.

+1 vote
asked by about QuickTime
edited by

How can I download QuickTime on my mobile phone?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (280 points)

U see quicktime is not ment for normal mobiles IT can be only used in iphones and mobiles which use the operating system windows. SORRY IF THIS UPSET U. :)

0 votes
answered by (132k points)
edited by

As you can see on the official web page, the QuickTime application has been developed to run only on Windows and Mac computers. You can't download and install it on a mobile phone. Contact the developer for further information.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...