First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I download Internet Download Manager but this software does not give the resume capability. Can you explain why?

+1 vote
asked by about Internet Download Manager
edited by

I download Internet Download Manager but this software does not give the resume capability. Can you explain why?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by

if u want to resume ur file so right click on file and refresh download and don't close new window once time click download link and then ur downloading has been resume :)

0 votes
answered by (264k points)
edited by

The resume capability can not be established or implemented by you. This is a configuration of the httpd service set up on the server you want to download from. If the owner of the website disabled this feature, it's because they have reasons to do it. You cannot change the resume capability.

0 votes
answered by

Stephen Prastman ,,,, how to enable this feature ??, I am the owner of the website . tell me how to enable this feature | My email is s798072@gmail.com

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...