First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How to recover deleted files from MyWinLocker?

+1 vote
asked by about MyWinLocker
edited by

How can I recover deleted files from MyWinLocker?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (193k points)

MyWinLocker does not provide additional ways to gain access to encrypted or deleted files. You will need to use the Password Hint feature if you lost the password. Also, if the files were deleted, then they are long gone without the possibility to restore them back.

0 votes
answered by (180 points)

use some data recovery apps like recuva.

0 votes
answered by (4.6k points)

It is not possible to recover encrypted files... :(

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...