First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

GT Samsung Mobile SMS transfer and printing

0 votes
asked by
edited by

I would like to know what software is suitable for my Samsung GTC3300K in order to transfer SMS messages from my phone to my PC? In addition, I would like to know if I can have the possibility to print them out.

11 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (220 points)
edited by

It is worth a try for Vibosoft Android Mobile Manager.The exported text conversation will be saved as CSV format, that means you can directly open and edit it on your desktop PC as you like. Or you can print them out to paper for any purpose without any limitation.

How to Print Out Text Messages from Samsung Galaxy/Note

0 votes
answered by (264k points)

You can download and transfer SMS messages using the official application for Samsung phones. Kies is needed so you can transfer SMS messages and basically all the stored content on your phone. You can export SMS messages to plain txt files from where you can print them as you need.

0 votes
answered by (240 points)

In fact,there have many software to transfer text messages from Samsung phone to PC,To choose a professional tool is important,I have a recommendation for you to move text messages from Samsung phone to computer,iStonsoft Android File Manager and iStonsoft Mac Android File Manager is a regular tool,You can have a try!

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

How to transfer SMS for Samsung Galaxy S2 to computer

Step 0: Download Coolmuster Android Assistant to your computer first then unzip the file to run on your computer.

Step 1: Connect your Samsung Galaxy S2 to computer.

Step 2: Run PC Tool for VeryAndroid SMS Backup on computer..
Click "PCToolforSMS.exe" on your computer to run direclty. Then click "Menu" -> "Backup SMS from Android".

Step 3: Backup SMS for Samsung Galaxy S2 successfully.
All your SMS on Samsung Galaxy S2 are saved on your computer now.

Manage your SMS on computer easily. You can use PC Tool for Coolmuster Android Assistant to manage your sms on computer directly. You even can send messages on computer or sms chat with your specific contact directly on your computer.

0 votes
answered by (440 points)
edited by

Vibosoft Android Mobile Manager is pretty good.print out text messages from Samsung

0 votes
answered by (140 points)
edited by

Firstly you need Transfer Text Messages from Samsung Galaxy to Computer. Then you can print from your pc easily.

0 votes
answered by (500 points)
edited by

As I know, Coolmuster SMS Messages Software is a good tool for you to print out sms from Samsung,htc,lg,sony,Motorola and iphone on computer .And this tool have backup and recovery function, it can help you backup data to pc, or recover lost data from android cell phone.

0 votes
answered by (180 points)
edited by

First, take screenshots of the SMS you want and transfer them to PC. Second, find a utility tool like a pc suite for android which can help you export your Samsung SMS to PC and publish to Excel. Just google best android pc suite, you will find plenty. Here is a solution on how to print from android.

0 votes
answered by (3.5k points)

Well, of course you can transfer the text messages from your phone to pc for backup, and you can also save them as printable format. Then you are able to print text messages from android.

0 votes
answered by (970 points)

Many of tablets and pc support connect USB devices. It is possible that if you have a self powered printer and connect to it via USB that you could print to it from your tablet and pc. You may be able to do this directly or you may need to find an app that will allow USB printing text messages .

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...