First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How to clean items from the recently opened list?

+1 vote
asked by
edited by

I printed a PDF Fill file. In 'Preferences' I noticed at the bottom a list of the last 5 files printed. How to clean those?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by (194k points)
edited by

CCleaner offers this possibility to clear all the recently opened files from any kind of applications. Download and install the application, then click on Cleaner > Applications and select the application from the list that opens. Perform a clean operation and the files will not appear on the recently opened list anymore.

+1 vote
answered by (7.9k points)

Yeah. Install CCleaner & it will help ypu get rid of the files very easily.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...