First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How can I remove S.I. Client from my computer?

+1 vote
asked by (130 points) about Software Informer
edited by

How can I remove S.I. Client from my computer?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (8.2k points)

SI can be uninstalled from control panel. Type in run: appwiz.cpl & then choose the SI client & click on uninstall. Its done.

0 votes
answered by

Thanks for offering this good ifiromatnon and always bear in mind that whatever the mind can envision, you can bring into reality. Plus success normally leaves clues. Thanks again.

–1 vote
answered by (193k points)
edited by

You can uninstall S.I Client from the Add/Remove programs found in the Control Panel of your computer. It's not a spyware, it is just a simple application which can be uninstalled easily if you don't want it anymore. If you plan to remove it, you will not be able to receive updates regarding your installed applications.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...