First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Application to convert webarchive to MP3?

+1 vote
asked by
retagged by

Application to convert webarchive to MP3?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (100k points)

The webarchive files are just for reference only, which means that the actual URL of the link is stored in that file. You can open the files with any text editor and copy the direct URL to the MP3 file then you can download it.

+1 vote
answered by

How are you trying to tell me about this? First open it in Safari then save it as a text, or copy the URL and paste it on the text? Like Ai or Wordpad? Or in a pdf form?

+1 vote
answered by

What a wonderful site you have here. I am so hrooned and blessed to have met you and I feel very fortunate you have allowed me in your circle. I look forward to learning more and more from you! Many Blessings my sweet friend!

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...