First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

What's the difference between Microsoft Office System 2007 and Microsoft Office Enterprise 2007 and if not, which one should I delete?

+1 vote
asked by
edited by

I have Microsoft Office System 2007 and Microsoft Office Enterprise 2007. Do I need both and if not, which do I delete?

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (8.2k points)
edited by

MS Office 07 is the basic package containing 75% of what Enterprise package contains.

Enterprise package is what is used in most of the offices, since it provides vast aspect of tools then basic one.

You can keep any one of them depending on what you require.

Here is a list of both the packages:

0 votes
answered by (380 points)

The enterprise version has more function , i prefer suggest the Office 2013 Pro, i used office 2013 pro now, bought in www.mskeyoffer.com ,i have used for several months in my laptop , tell the truth , at first , i don't trust this website , it's so cheap , but we can pay by paypal ,so i am no afraid that the info of my credit card will be stolen .

–1 vote
answered by (120 points)

i wan't to get ms office 2007 installer who have a installer?

–2 votes
answered by (100k points)
edited by

Both packages are fine. The first one is the basic Office package with everything from Word to Powerpoint and the Enterprise version features additional tools to use regarding different activities. While the Basic package is available for home users, the Enterprise version is oriented to universities, small and medium companies, etc.

Both have the standard tools and in case you don't want to use a more advanced package like Enterprise then you should stick with the first option.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...