First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How do I upload software on Informer?

+2 votes
asked by (140 points)
edited by

How do I upload software on Informer?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by (8.2k points)

The only way to get your software here is by installing SI, which would automatically update our SI Database after you refresh the data on your SI App.

Here in SI, we make sure that the data is accurate, which at times alos depends on the users to feed in to us, as there are more users than there can be workers. So please be sure of the data that you input on SI. You can correct a link & see that it gets updated correctly.

0 votes
answered by (3.7k points)
edited by

It is not possible to upload software applications on informer.com. The purpose of Software Informer, as well as Mac Informer is to provide users with information about all the applications you might be using. By visiting these pages, you will get access to comprehensive databases which contain useful software reviews.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...