First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Does Adware Remover work with Firefox and Chrome?

0 votes
asked by about Adware Remover
retagged by

Does Adware Remover work with Firefox and Chrome?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (10.9k points)

if you want to remove ads in firefox you can try Adblock Plus.
you can install it from firefox addons.

0 votes
answered by (194k points)
edited by

Yes, the application works with Firefox and Chrome but I wouldn't advise you to use it because it isn't supported anymore. Instead of using it, visit the database of Software Informer and pick an alternative that's constantly updated to prevent the latest threats.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...