First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How to burn a CD?

0 votes
asked by (120 points)
retagged by

I want to write a CD. But how to do it? Please teach me.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (590 points)

First, you should prepare a burning software, like Nero, ImgBurn, or WinISO.
a blank CD, DVD, BD is essential.
For example: Burn a CD with WinISO
1. run WinISO, click "Burn" on the toolbar
2. choose the file you want to handle.
3. click "OK"
It's the easiest tool I have used. You can just have a try.
Get more information at this page: http://winiso.software.informer.com/

0 votes
answered by (100k points)
edited by

To burn a CD with your own content your need burning software like Nero, ImgBurn or Ashampoo Burning Studio. Burning a CD is easy since all these burning applications have interactive wizard steps. Input your CD into CD/DVD-Rom, add files using Add button, select the burning speed and then hit Burn. This simple tutorial applies to these applications I mentioned earlier.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...