First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Where are my files?

+1 vote
asked by about SnagIt
retagged by

I cannot find where they keep the video on my computer which to me is very important. There is no information to show where they are in Explorer anywhere that I can find.

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (610 points)
 
Best answer

check in all drives.if not search using start botton.where u get the required information

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

Go to "Documents" or "My Documents" folder, "Snagit" and all your files are there.

0 votes
answered by (329k points)

The default location of the stored items is My Documents > Snagit (see the image below), but after you create a video or take a screenshot, that item will open in the editor. After the Save button is pressed, you have the possibility to choose the save path for the respective file.

enter image description here

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...