First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I would like to know more about Q Messenger.

+1 vote
asked by about Q Enterprise Messenger
edited by

I would like to know more about Q Messenger. Is there a contact number available?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (132k points)

Yes, you can get in touch with the developer using +1.916.843.4685 or 800.331.0500 (USA) phone numbers. Q Messenger is an old application developed by AT&T that has been discontinued and replaced from what it seems with AT&T Messages.

0 votes
answered by (7.9k points)

Earlier known as Q Messenger, now AT&T Messenger, is found for all android devices. But the download for PC is not available on the public site, and can be sourced from the company intranet links.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...