First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Can I increase the 512MB RAM of Micromax Canvas Doodle?

+1 vote
asked by
edited by

Can I increase the 512MB RAM of Micromax Canvas Doodle?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (10.9k points)

Well, it is almost impossible to increase the size of RAM memory of a phone but by cleaning down your RAM memory at a regular basis you can utilize it more effectively.

Try following steps-----

1) If you have a RAM of 742 mb or more than that than try 'Clean Master'.
it will clear down your RAM and also delete the junk file which slow down your phone. This app can also run in phones which have 512 RAM but remember it will take 30 to 40 mb of RAM.

2)If you have a RAM of 512 mb or less than that than try 'ES Task Manager'.
it will clear down your RAM and junk files. It also provide some good additional features like power optimizer,device information,system info etc.

3)but if want to clear your phone manually than try following steps-----
Go to settings --> Application Manager --> Running --> select the app you want to stop --> Stop --> OK.

0 votes
answered by (236k points)
edited by

No, you can't increase its RAM memory. This is established by the company that developed the phone and it's equipped as a hardware component.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...