First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Could someone tell me what is the best torrent client for Mac?

+1 vote
asked by (150 points) about µTorrent (uTorrent)
edited by

Could someone tell me what is the best Torrent client for Mac?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (460 points)

Most Mac users use Transmission.

0 votes
answered by (193k points)

I suggest you to try μTorrent, Transmission, XTorrent or BitRocket. All of them are free and are BitTorrent clients. You can find more about each one on their Mac Informer review page.

0 votes
answered by

uTorrent is the best one

try http://www.magtorrent.com

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...