First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Could someone tell me what is the best torrent client for Mac?

+1 vote
asked by (150 points)
edited by

Could someone tell me what is the best Torrent client for Mac?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (460 points)

Most Mac users use Transmission.

0 votes
answered by (193k points)

I suggest you to try ╬╝Torrent, Transmission, XTorrent or BitRocket. All of them are free and are BitTorrent clients. You can find more about each one on their Mac Informer review page.

0 votes
answered by

uTorrent is the best one

try http://www.magtorrent.com

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...