First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Uninstall Internet explorer 9. How can I do it?

+1 vote
asked by about Internet Explorer
edited by

How to uninstall Internet Explorer 9?

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered by

I have the same problem, it crashes my computer!

0 votes
answered by (264k points)

Please go to Control Panel > Programs > Programs and Features and locate Internet Explorer in the list then deselect it and click Apply. Restart the computer when the operation finishes.

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

Go to Start > Control Panel > Uninstall a program > Turn Windows features on or off and un-check the box next to Internet Explorer 9.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...