First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I forgot my password.

0 votes
asked by about Skype
edited by

I forgot my password. What can I do?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by

my skype password was hacked now how i can open again my skype

0 votes
answered by (18.4k points)

try password recovery link in the skype login screen

0 votes
answered by (193k points)

In order to recover your password, navigate to Account Recovery page, enter your registered email in the provided field, click Send email and follow the provided instructions. If you still have issues signing in to Skype, check the troubleshooting guides provided by the Support Team.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...