First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

What is the use of Acrobat reader?

+1 vote
asked by about Acrobat.com

What is the use of Acrobat reader?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by

used to open E-Books With Extension .pdf.

+1 vote
answered by (4.1k points)

Acrobat reader is used to open ,view, print and manage PDF files

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

reading files with file format pdf on different operating systems.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...