First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I just downloaded internet explorer beta 8.2. Then tried to get on my email server TOAST.NET and in 23 min all it did was show that it was trying to load my email. NOW WHAT????

0 votes
asked by about Internet Explorer

I just downloaded internet explorer beta 8.2. Then tried to get on my email server TOAST.NET and in 23 min all it did was show that it was trying to load my email. NOW WHAT????

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (4.1k points)
0 votes
answered by (140 points)

Use the last version of Firefox 3.5, it's the best browser

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...