First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Why won't Windows Media Player 11 play Flash videos?

+2 votes
asked by about Windows Media Player
edited by

Why won't Windows Media Player 11 play Flash videos?

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (80k points)
edited by

WMP can't play Flash movies because it might not have necessary codecs installed. You need to install additional codecs. Combined Community Codec Pack is a good solution to enhance your player.

0 votes
answered by

I wont windows media player 11 because I wont growing up with the new programes & net

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

You just have to download VLC player, it can play really everything, adding subtitel. Etc. Everything you need to watch a movie

0 votes
answered by (740 points)

please can i say i'm Guest #1867397 with no email address but now i do PS You just have to download realplayer, it can play really everything, adding subtitel. Etc. Everything you need to watch a movie! :D

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...