First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Google Talk updating information.

+1 vote
asked by (130 points) about Google Talk
edited by

How can I update Google Talk freely?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (550 points)

just press button "Download Google Talk" at Software Informer site

0 votes
answered by

after downloading /upgrading Gtalk for Vedio Chat. no result coming.

0 votes
answered by (132k points)
edited by

Unfortunately, Google Talk has been superseded by Hangouts and you can't update it anymore. Hangouts is a free of charge program developed by Google that has the same main features like Google Talk. If you have issues installing and running Hangouts, use the contact information from the official web page to get in touch with the Support team.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...