First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I have forgotten my 2GO password and have lost my SIM. How will I get it back?

0 votes
asked by about 2go
edited by

I have forgot my 2GO password and have lost my SIM. How will I get it back?

7 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (309k points)

You need to visit http://wap.2go.im/ using your browser's phone in order to obtain a new password. Once you visit the website, select Forgot password and input the email used to register and you will receive a new password.

0 votes
answered by

You talking absolute rubbish. You can't input your email. They require of you to send an sms from the cell number that the account was registered with.

0 votes
answered by

i want to change my number that i use to register my 2go

commented by (100 points)
reshown by
I want to Change my phone number
0 votes
answered by

Visit wap2go.im, select get help, choose kenya as ur country, select my problem nt listed here, click on my 2go account report application error, u wil c 2 boxes, write ur usaname in d 1st box, write "i want 2 change my mobile number 4rm d old number 2 new 1 e.g 08166333577 to 07063645659 In d 2nd box nd submit.

0 votes
answered by

Well for u to obtain a mastercode for 2go u have to visit wap2go.im nd if u hav forgotten/lost ur number send an airtel/etisalat call card to d following number to recover a master code dat will last for one month(08180679574)nd whalla u re free to unlock anyone's account.reply if it doesn't work bt it sure does.

0 votes
answered by

How to get back deleted friends i want to get back deleted friends

0 votes
answered by

I have forgotten my password and have misplaced my sim how do I get it back

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...