First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Is it posible to burn a Blu-ray disc?

0 votes
asked by (2.4k points)
edited by

Is it posible to burn a Blu-ray disc?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (194k points)
edited by
 
Best answer

You will need a Blu-Ray DVD-Rom and a Blu-Ray disc with 25+ GB free. You can use ImgBURN. If you have the pre-requisites you can start the application, select Write image to Disc, select the ISO file and the corresponding burn speed and that's it. It may take a while before the disc is created.

0 votes
answered by (640 points)

Yes, it is. You could search some program on the internet.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...