First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Forgot my Vista Inspirat password

+1 vote
asked by
edited by

Forgot my Vista Inspirat password. How can I retrieve or change it?

7 Answers

+2 votes
answered by (540 points)

To reset forgotten Windows vista password, there are several free methods:
1. With another admin account.
2. With Windows vista password reset disk.
3. From Safe Mode.
4. With CMD.
5. Using "lusrmgr.msc"
More dtails you can found on other sites, it is easy to find.

Anothe tip: Reset forgotten Windows vista password with Windows Password Recovery Tool.
1. Install this program on another computer and create a password recovery disk with USB
2. Insert the disk to your laptop and set your laptop to boot from it.
3. All user accounts will be loaded, then you can reset any user password.
If you want to read more details: http://www.windowspasswordsrecovery.com

0 votes
answered by (100k points)
edited by

Please boot into Safe Mode (start the computer and as soon as the BOOT POST passes, press F8), log in with the Administrator and change the password for another user. If you have another computer, you can try the suggest information by Microsoft, then you can reset the password with a CD.

0 votes
answered by (740 points)

If you have a password recovery software,that will not be a problem,fortunately,there are many softwares on the Internet,both free and paid,so need to choose a good one,I prefer to SmartKey Windows Password Recovery, it is a paid software,but it is cheap and reliable,it is also easy to be used. If you want to konw more,you can visit it's official website from http://www.recoverlostpassword.com/products/windowspasswordrecovery.html

0 votes
answered by (480 points)

Want to Vista password retrieve or change, I think the best way is reset disk or reset software(Anmosoft Windows Password Reset is recommended). If you are interested in Anmosoft you can visit http://www.resetwindowspassword.com/acticle/reset-windows-vista-password.html

0 votes
answered by (320 points)

If you forget your Vista Inspirat password, two ways are common. One is to reset disk. But when you don't have a disk, I will recommend you to use Windows Password Killer. I am so confident you will be benefit from it if you visit here: http://www.windowspasswordkiller.com

0 votes
answered by (220 points)

If you forget your Vista Inspirat password, you can try Windows Login Recovery.

–1 vote
answered by (260 points)

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...