First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How I can get to a wireless network?

+1 vote
asked by (130 points)
edited by

How I can connect to a wireless network?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (2.4k points)

to connect to a wifi network you need to have a wireless adapter;a router or a laptop that has wifi.

–1 vote
answered by (100k points)

In order to connect to a wireless network you will need a device that has WiFi capabilities and an open network without restrictions or password protection. Based on the device (console, phone, tablet, media device) connecting to a wireless network is done in the same way: automatically. Turn on wireless from the settings menu of the device you're planning to use, select the network with open access and click connect and that's it. If the connection is successful you will be connected to network and have Internet access (where is the case).

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...