First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I want to reset Polaroid E-reader PER702 to its factory default settings.

0 votes
asked by
edited by

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by

In Settings go to Reset Defaults and then selects factory reset, or even better take the reader and throw it out the window and by a Kindle. That's what I want to do with mine.

0 votes
answered by (100k points)
edited by

There is no available information about this e-book reader regarding reset procedures and everything that is related to this type of operations. Please consult the manual which arrived with your product because it should specify exactly what are the steps required for you to setup the tablet to its factory settings. Also, the software available on the Support CD will allow you to sync and install everything you need.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...