First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Accessing UMX u673c recovery mode.

0 votes
asked by (150 points)
edited by

How can I access recovery mode on my UMX u673c?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by (309k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

There is a specific procedure for the UMX U673C, but it appears that version U671C shares a similar procedure that you can find below.

  1. Turn OFF the device
  2. Press and hold the Power button and Volume Down button for several seconds.
  3. When it enters Recovery Mode, release buttons.

To factory reset it, select Wipe Data using Volume buttons to select, and Power to confirm it.

0 votes
answered by

Thank you. That worked and I accomplished my mission.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...