First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How do I change my account password?

0 votes
asked by (120 points)
retagged by

I need to change my password of Software Informer account.

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (15.7k points)

Simply go to Account Settings->Login Settings, enter the new password and click the "Save Changes" button.

0 votes
answered by (8.2k points)

Account Settings - Login Settings, enter the new password, click Save Changes.
You are done.

0 votes
answered by (190 points)

If you remember your account password and you need to change it, you can go to Account Settings->Login Settings, enter the new password and click the "Save Changes" button.
If you forgot your password and you want to change your password so that you can access your account, you can visit http://www.recoverlostpassword.com to find out more detail solutions.
Good luck.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...