First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Bluestacks has a download in progress but it's not working.

+1 vote
asked Jul 6, 2014
edited Jul 8, 2014 by Julia Bocchetta

I want to uninstall my Bluestacks App Player. Can you help me?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 8, 2014 by Julia Bocchetta (193,560 points)

The uninstaller located in Control Panel > Programs and features allows you to completely remove Bluestacks from your computer. You should use that first, but in case you encounter errors, Revo Uninstaller is a good alternative. Even if it can't uninstall the application normally, it will force it to uninstall by wiping out all traces of its presence from the system.

0 votes
answered Oct 30, 2015 by kolappan (14,660 points)

I recommend IObit uninstaller to uninstall bluestacks.
You can see more details at the official page.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...