First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How to connect Sony Xperia Tipo to PC?

0 votes
asked by (120 points) about Sony PC Companion
edited by

How to connect Sony Xperia Tipo to PC? (I have installed Sony PC Companion and I successfully transferred pictures and songs but now it is impossible).

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (640 points)

I really don't know what have gone wrong with the program you were using. However, I can recommend you the security app that gives you the freedom of connecting Android phone with PC with its PC/Mac feature. The app name is Folder Lock developed by NewSoftwares.net

0 votes
answered by (309k points)
edited by

If you have problems with the Sony PC Companion, then I recommend downloading the latest version. The simplest way to fix these problems is through the software's installation. After the software has been installed, reconnect the phone, then go to Settings > Xperia Connectivity, and follow the guide.

Download page: http://support.sonymobile.com/global-en/xperiatipo/tools/pc-companion/

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...