First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Where can I play Mountain Crime full version and free?

+1 vote
asked by (390 points)
edited by

Where can I play Mountain Crime full version and free?

commented by (4.5k points)
You are allowed to pay on any device.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (236k points)
edited by

You cannot play the game in full mode until you buy it. According to BigFishGames, the game is 2.99 $ with the coupon listed on the website. This is a trial game. You have the possibility to play it for a limited time but when the time expires, you will have to buy it to unlock it for permanent use.

commented by (4.5k points)
I agree with you... ;)
commented by (390 points)
well, I made a small research recently, and I've found out that here http://www.myplaycity.com/mountain_crime/ and here http://toomkygames.com/games/mountain-crime this game is offered for free and is in full version. I downloaded it and installed avoiding additional offers in the installers. And yes! actually it was really full and free. So, there are other ways to play it full instead of paying for it thanks to such portals as above.
0 votes
answered by (4.5k points)

You cannot play the full version of a game or any app which is paid if you didn't pay for it. You have to go to a store to pay for it. There is also a trial version just like Robert said. It is free but you can only play for a limited amount of time before the games expires. With the trial version there isn't entirely anything there but when you upgrade to the full version then you will see everything the full version has to offer. Good luck :D

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...