First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Can I reactivate a deleted Snapchat account?

+1 vote
asked by about Snapchat
edited by

Can I reactivate a deleted Snapchat account?

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (236k points)

No, you cannot reactivate a deleted account. Once the account was deleted then the whole details about it were deleted too. This means that you will need to create a new account.

0 votes
answered by (4.5k points)

It is impossible to recover the deleted Snapchat account. When you delete your account it also deletes all of its data. You have to create a new account. Anyways, good luck :D

0 votes
answered by

does deleting the account delete the story as well and anything in it at the time?

0 votes
answered by

You can, just type into making a new account the same username same password and same email then click on the ticks once logged on which are your friends which are following you

asked Apr 3, 2015 by Jaime
edited Apr 6, 2015 by
Recovering a deleted Snapchat username.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...