First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

From where can I download Windows Media Player?

0 votes
asked by (120 points) about Windows Media Player
edited by

From where can I download Windows Media Player?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (1.1k points)
0 votes
answered by (132k points)

You can download the application from the Microsoft Get Windows Media Player web page. Select your Windows operating systems and click the get the Media Feature Pack. Windows Media Player is not available for Windows RT 8.1 and Windows RT.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...