First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Root for Android version 2.3.6 huawei U8818gsm

0 votes
asked by
edited by

I want to root my U8818 gsm. What update apk to use. Please, reply.

6 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (10.9k points)

first of all, what is the reason for you to root your phone?
if you want to change the look of your phone, you can try 'Go launcher Ex'.

but, if you have decided to root your phone than try 'Cyanogenmod'. It will help you to fulfill your purpose.

But remember that Rooting will cancel every legal warranty of your phone and some countries rooting is ILLEGAL.

0 votes
answered by (9.6k points)

You could search, download and give a try to the z4root application. Don't know for sure if it will work, since the Huawei U8818 is quite a new model, but there's a chance.

0 votes
answered by

i tryed and is not rooting please help me i want to root my phone 858

0 votes
answered by

me too i have myphone 858. Anyone knows how to root this? Please help.

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

download for huaweiu8860 2.3.6 root
download for huaweiu8860 update 4.0.3

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

huawei GSM-OMC 20.3 vertion ช่วยดาวน์โหลดให้หน่อยคร้าบ

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...