First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Is there an alternative for nokia PC suite?

0 votes
asked by (14.7k points) about Nokia PC Suite
edited by

I am using Nokia Asha 501 and I want to connect it to my PC. Is there an alternative software for Nokia PC suite which can sync messages and contacts?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (4.6k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
+1 vote
answered by (2.1k points)

There is a good software used by many people with good feedback called Symphony Phone Suite. It can manage your messages, contacts you can even connect to the internet via it and restore your phone. Also the software has a friendly user interface that will make it easy for you to use it.

–1 vote
answered by (460 points)

there is an app with the name of "mobogenie". I am using it and good as alternative.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...