First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Google contacts sync in Nokia Asha 501.

0 votes
asked by (14.7k points)
edited by

I have Nokia Asha 501 mobile phone. I want to sync my contacts with Google sync. There are no settings for personal configuration. How can I synchronize my contacts?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (80k points)
edited by
 
Best answer

To synchronize your Google contacts with your Nokia mobile phone, you can simply try exporting the Google contacts to a vCard format which you can copy to an SD card. Then you can enter the SD card on your mobile phone -> Copy contacts -> Import to phone -> Files -> search for the files that you want to import, and select YES when it asks you 'Start importing contacts to your phone?'.

You can try visiting the following Forum for more information regarding your phone.

0 votes
answered by

Another way is that you share contacts with other device via Bluetooth.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...