First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

What is the problem if my Micromax A87 automatically shuts down?

0 votes
asked by
edited by

What is the problem if my Micromax A87 automatically shuts down?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (194k points)

The automatic shutdown is causes by a system error. Try performing a factory reset. Most likely one of the system files is corrupted and it's causing this issue. Turn off the phone then press Volume Up + Power Button until the phone enters Recovery menu. Select Wipe Data and restart the phone.

0 votes
answered by

Hi,

I tried with above option but still the problem is resolved in mymobile. can any one help me how to fix this issue.Appriciate your help!

Thanks,
Pavan

0 votes
answered by

you can use this link to solve restart issue http://hwto.in/stop-automatic-rebootingrestarting-micromax-mobiles/

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...