First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Uninstalling Internet Explorer.

+2 votes
asked by about Internet Explorer
edited by

How to uninstall Internet Explorer from my computer?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (160 points)

when i tray to setup internt explorer in this computer i find that you can not instal it becouse another version of internet explorer inastalled in computer but when I looked it I NOT found it

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

You can't uninstall Internet Explorer from your computer, because it is bundled with your Windows operating system. However, you can disable it. Go to Start > Control Uninstall a program > Turn Windows Features on or off, un-check the box next to Internet Explorer and click OK:

enter image description here

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...