First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

What software does the job instead of Adobe Flash Player?

0 votes
asked Apr 7, 2012 by Guest #23672578 (120 points)
edited Apr 9, 2012 by Andie Dobbs

Safari won't let me download Adobe Flash Player.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 9, 2012 by Andie Dobbs (15,650 points)

Before performing any further adjustments, try updating and even reinstalling your browser. You can also try to install Adobe Flash Payer through Internet Explorer. There isn't a reliable alternative of Adobe Flash Player, so the only way is to make it work with your browser. Instead of looking for a software to replace Adobe Flash Player, if it's necessary, consider replacing your browser with Mozilla Firefox, Opera or Google Chrome.

0 votes
answered Jun 28, 2013
  • Congrats on a new baby!! You family is just greogous your wife is simply not allowed to look that amazing in her THIRD pregnancy! Lol. Speaking of babies, mine came in the mail finally! (My Mark III. Lol). Shoot me an email when you're up for it! I happen to know a willing family (mine) if you need some subjects ha ha.April 16, 2012 4:47 pm

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...