First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

i forgot my lockbox password, how to recover the hidden file?

+2 votes
asked by about My Lockbox

i forgot my lockbox password, how to recover the hidden file?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by

i forgot my lockbox password, how to recover the hidden file?

0 votes
answered by

Run your laptop on safety mode, search for the name of the lockbox file or lockbox, copy images/ any data in the file, paste them somewhere else, restart computer and they should be right there where you pasted them.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...