First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Sending an SMS from an Excel file?

0 votes
asked by about Microsoft Office Excel
edited by

How can I send an SMS to a GSM mobile from my Excel file using my PC?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (12.8k points)

I am hearing such a question first time in my life. If there is such an emergency just mail it why sending SMS... Also a cell phone should support such a file...

+1 vote
answered by (12.8k points)

http://www.smspack.in/ is the website where you will find some of your required features...

0 votes
answered by (193k points)

You can't send an SMS using Microsoft Office Excel program. In order to send an SMS from your computer, I suggest you use a utility from Software Informer database. Many of them are free of charge and easy to download and install. Also, you can use an online service like aFreeSms, SendSMSnow, or SocialLand.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...