First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I've forgotten my password.

+1 vote
asked by about Yahoo! Messenger
edited by

I've forgotten my password. I cannot connect to my Mail and Yahoo account. What can I do?

5 Answers

+2 votes
answered by (12.8k points)
edited by

Just go to Yahoo mail website and click on lost password... They will ask your birth date and some important security questions which you had answered while creating your account...

+1 vote
answered by (1k points)

Maybe you got banned for something.. done anything to piss someone off to report you?

0 votes
answered by

i am forgot pasword and security question plz help me my pasword recover how ????????

0 votes
answered by

i am forgot pasword and security question plz help me my pasword recover how ????????

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

If you no longer remember the password, navigate to Yahoo Password Helper, check the I have a problem with my password box, click Next, type your Yahoo ID, press again Next and follow the on-screen instructions. If you still have problems, try using 00 1 800-318-0612 phone number to get in touch with the support team.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...