First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Jst downloaded u torrent, it can not download torrent files, hw do i solve this

–4 votes
asked by about ĀµTorrent (uTorrent)

Jst downloaded u torrent, it can not download torrent files, hw do i solve this

3 Answers

+4 votes
answered by (12.8k points)

It is downloading but the effect is not seen due to your internet speed or your hyper-usage of internet. Just optimize your internet settings according to your speed for maximum efficiency. Also don't download more than one torrent at a time.

+4 votes
answered by (12.8k points)

Try doing these things-
1. right click utorrent in bottom right and click "exit" and then reopen utorrent from programs.
2. uninstall completely and then reinstall completely takes a second it is so small.
3. restart your computer
4. check the settings and press return to default if something looks wrong

i request doing them in that order :) :) :)

–3 votes
answered by (90 points)

It is downloading but the effect is not seen due to your internet speed or your hyper-usage of internet. Just optimize your internet settings according to your speed for maximum efficiency. Also don't download more than one torrent at a time.
Try doing thease things-
1. right click utorrent in bottom right and click "exit" and then reopen utorrent from programs.
2. uninstall completely and then reinstall completely takes a second it is so small.
3. restart your computer
4. check the settings and press return to default if something looks wrong

i request doing them in that order

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...