First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How can I add application to the launcher?

–2 votes
asked by (100 points) about Software Informer

I just remove some application from the launcher list by accident, how can I add it back?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (200 points)

I found out a way ..... by accident !!!!!!

If you create a shortcut of the exe file in question, move it to the desktop.

Check Launcher, and you should find the icon/program there.

You can then delete the shortcut from the desktop.

–1 vote
answered by (4.9k points)

This feature is not yet available.
Though, it is promised to appear soon.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...