First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Facebook videos problems.

0 votes
asked by about Adobe Flash Player
edited by

I can't play some videos on my Facebook. Can you help?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (193k points)

In order to fix the issues, I suggest you update your browser to the latest version. Also, download Adobe Flash Player from the official web page, close the browser and install the utility following the on screen instructions. Check the Support page for further solutions.

0 votes
answered by (4.1k points)

Check the minimum system requirement for using it at http://www.adobe.com/products/flashplayer. Adobe also provides online testing for Flash Player at http://www.adobe.com/shockwave/welcome/ (This page will also tell you which version is currently installed in your machine (if it is installed) and provides a list of the latest player versions for each platform)

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...