First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I cannot run Microsoft Outlook.

+3 votes
asked by about Microsoft Office Outlook
edited by

I cannot run Microsoft Outlook in my PC due to "Microsoft exchange is unavailable" error. What can I do?

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered by
 
Best answer

i cannot run Microsoft outlook in my PC and it says that 'Microsoft exchange is unavailable'
how i can solve this problems?
please, help me

+1 vote
answered by

I cannot open microsoft outlook it says outlook has stopped working.

0 votes
answered by

I have a problem with Microsoft vision express when I am looking at my e mails it keep coming up not responding how can I fix this thank you

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

In order to fix the issue, download and install Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer Tool from the Client tab. After that, launch it, press I can't log on with Office Outlook fill up the provided fields and follow the on-screen steps. If it doesn't help, try creating a new Outlook profile. If you still have issues, check the Microsoft Support page for further solutions.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...